Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
45th Dayton River Corridor Classic Half Marathon and 5K
Dayton, OH
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Half Marathon
Wheelchair Half Marathon
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 and Under
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 to 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60 to 64
65 to 69
70 to 74
75 and Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
HALF Overall Females
1st
619
KARA STORAGE
01:28:38.4
6:45/mile
38
F
1
2nd
557
NATALIE LIVINGSTON
01:30:10.3
6:53/mile
30
F
2
3rd
666
DIANA FILTZ
01:33:16.8
7:07/mile
30
F
3
HALF Overall Males
1st
521
ELI KACZINSKI
01:08:51.0
5:15/mile
23
M
1
2nd
393
DUSTIN SPRAGUE
01:10:45.4
5:24/mile
44
M
2
3rd
499
ANDY BECK
01:11:00.7
5:25/mile
28
M
3
HALF Female 19 and Under
1st
446
ALLY KOUCHE
01:37:20.3
7:25/mile
18
F
7
2nd
636
HANNA TERHAAR
01:52:53.4
8:37/mile
19
F
29
3rd
622
SOPHIE BRISCOE
02:11:24.1
10:01/mile
12
F
75
4th
626
COLBY HOMAN
02:12:10.7
10:05/mile
19
F
80
HALF Male 19 and Under
1st
604
TREY MULLINS
01:20:22.8
6:08/mile
19
M
8
HALF Female 20 to 24
1st
412
ABBY HUDEK
01:37:14.2
7:25/mile
20
F
6
2nd
364
CRYSTAL DELUCIO
01:47:30.8
8:12/mile
23
F
18
3rd
560
EMILY KUEHL
01:47:53.6
8:14/mile
22
F
19
4th
581
KIARA DILORETO
01:54:56.8
8:46/mile
20
F
35
HALF Male 20 to 24
1st
360
BEN CALL
01:21:33.3
6:13/mile
23
M
9
2nd
538
QUINTIN ELKING
01:36:55.9
7:23/mile
23
M
23
3rd
370
TAYLOR HEMMELGARN
01:58:39.1
9:03/mile
24
M
95
HALF Female 25 to 29
1st
600
ELIZABETH PICKERING
01:35:02.7
7:15/mile
27
F
4
2nd
585
ALI PATRICK
01:37:38.7
7:27/mile
28
F
8
3rd
398
JENNIFER CLARK
01:38:26.1
7:30/mile
29
F
9
4th
659
ANNA BURNS
01:42:50.5
7:51/mile
26
F
14
HALF Male 25 to 29
1st
496
CLAYTON RICE
01:17:46.8
5:56/mile
25
M
4
2nd
667
STEVE GRAVER
01:26:47.0
6:37/mile
27
M
12
3rd
361
JOEL CALL
01:27:51.3
6:42/mile
28
M
14
4th
454
JONATHAN CALHOUN
01:28:47.1
6:46/mile
26
M
17
HALF Female 30 to 34
1st
382
AMY WILLIAMS
01:41:50.5
7:46/mile
31
F
13
2nd
562
STEPHANIE MINUTOLO
01:51:44.0
8:31/mile
32
F
27
3rd
377
LYNDSAY LENGEL
01:55:25.1
8:48/mile
34
F
36
4th
574
KAITE BALDWIN
01:57:49.5
8:59/mile
34
F
40
HALF Male 30 to 34
1st
556
BENJAMIN LIVINGSTON
01:19:08.7
6:02/mile
31
M
7
2nd
540
NED SMITH
01:25:26.0
6:31/mile
30
M
10
3rd
516
KYLE ERVEN
01:26:19.2
6:35/mile
31
M
11
4th
437
DANIEL PAYNE
01:27:36.2
6:41/mile
34
M
13
HALF Female 35 to 39
1st
394
LAURI MOORE
01:41:43.7
7:45/mile
39
F
12
2nd
478
MELISSA PFAHLER
01:47:17.3
8:11/mile
39
F
17
3rd
555
LAURA ROZIER
01:50:07.7
8:24/mile
38
F
24
4th
453
DIANA FUNK
02:09:58.9
9:55/mile
35
F
70
HALF Male 35 to 39
1st
617
ANDY LOUFMAN
01:17:51.0
5:56/mile
35
M
5
2nd
436
DINO GONZALEZ
01:32:14.1
7:02/mile
36
M
19
3rd
573
BRANT BIRDSEYE
01:35:41.8
7:18/mile
36
M
21
4th
593
DANIEL SULLIVAN
01:39:02.1
7:33/mile
37
M
26
HALF Female 40 to 44
1st
494
STEPHANIE ADKINS
01:48:56.0
8:18/mile
43
F
21
2nd
566
CRYSTAL BARTON
01:49:54.2
8:23/mile
44
F
23
3rd
595
ABIGAIL DENNIS
01:57:41.5
8:59/mile
42
F
39
4th
387
CARI MASEK
02:00:22.0
9:11/mile
40
F
46
HALF Male 40 to 44
1st
583
KEVIN YOST
01:37:35.1
7:26/mile
40
M
25
2nd
588
DAVID PLOUFFE
01:43:52.6
7:55/mile
44
M
35
3rd
462
ARTURO GARCIA
01:44:45.9
7:59/mile
42
M
39
4th
442
ETHAN SMITH
01:45:37.1
8:03/mile
40
M
42
HALF Female 45 to 49
1st
447
KIM JOHNSTON
01:35:50.6
7:18/mile
48
F
5
2nd
646
CHERYL CLEVERLY
01:41:24.9
7:44/mile
47
F
11
3rd
456
TRENA LEONARD
01:43:46.9
7:55/mile
46
F
15
4th
421
CARISSA HOSTETLER
01:52:01.0
8:33/mile
46
F
28
HALF Male 45 to 49
1st
590
JASON NEWPORT
01:17:57.4
5:57/mile
48
M
6
2nd
627
GREG HOMAN
01:37:04.1
7:24/mile
45
M
24
3rd
565
BEN GUTHRIE
01:40:50.0
7:41/mile
45
M
28
4th
432
ROBERT BASL
01:44:38.6
7:59/mile
49
M
38
HALF Female 50 to 54
1st
618
MICHELLE KITZE
01:39:09.1
7:34/mile
53
F
10
2nd
534
JEANNE HOMAN
01:54:33.4
8:44/mile
52
F
32
3rd
559
KIMBERLY NEIKIRK
01:55:54.9
8:50/mile
53
F
37
4th
362
AIMEE ASHCRAFT
02:08:43.1
9:49/mile
51
F
64
HALF Male 50 to 54
1st
409
TODD MULHORN
01:28:44.0
6:46/mile
52
M
16
2nd
504
JOEL FLORA
01:44:10.7
7:57/mile
51
M
36
3rd
526
DAVID SFERRELLA
01:49:18.7
8:20/mile
51
M
60
4th
493
MARK SCHAFER
01:51:51.0
8:32/mile
53
M
65
HALF Female 55 to 59
1st
515
MARY JENKINS
01:50:52.4
8:27/mile
57
F
26
2nd
554
MICHELLE NORRIS
01:53:11.6
8:38/mile
59
F
30
3rd
543
VICTORIA HAZLETT
01:53:44.4
8:40/mile
55
F
31
4th
365
GINA HELMICK
02:08:43.1
9:49/mile
56
F
63
HALF Male 55 to 59
1st
448
KEVIN JOHNSTON
01:42:34.6
7:49/mile
56
M
30
2nd
463
GREG PATON
01:44:28.6
7:58/mile
57
M
37
3rd
418
MICHAEL CONNER
01:44:52.6
8:00/mile
55
M
40
4th
532
DAN HOMAN
01:46:30.3
8:07/mile
57
M
47
HALF Female 60 to 64
1st
680
SYLVIA GLEASON
01:49:15.6
8:20/mile
60
F
22
2nd
628
CAROL ENNS
02:07:05.8
9:42/mile
60
F
59
3rd
406
PAULA FARMER
02:08:07.9
9:46/mile
62
F
61
4th
630
CAMILLE NORDWIG
02:08:30.4
9:48/mile
61
F
62
HALF Male 60 to 64
1st
569
MARK FEIGHERY
01:28:30.6
6:45/mile
61
M
15
2nd
352
MICHAEL NEDEFF
01:36:41.4
7:22/mile
60
M
22
3rd
384
SAM KOZAITIS
01:40:56.5
7:42/mile
61
M
29
4th
633
THOMAS ANDREWS
01:42:42.9
7:50/mile
61
M
32
HALF Female 65 to 69
1st
598
LAURA MODISETTE
02:43:14.5
12:27/mile
68
F
138
2nd
359
SUSAN ROSZEL
02:48:56.6
12:53/mile
65
F
143
HALF Male 65 to 69
1st
440
RICHARD BENJAMIN
01:45:32.8
8:03/mile
67
M
41
2nd
564
RICHARD BARTON
01:47:51.5
8:14/mile
66
M
52
3rd
523
DANNY LOSEKAMP
01:49:48.2
8:22/mile
66
M
61
4th
531
GERALD PLASSENTHAL
01:57:49.7
8:59/mile
69
M
91
HALF Male 70 to 74
1st
373
CHRISTOPHER THIEKE
02:02:06.9
9:19/mile
74
M
105
2nd
530
STEVE HEMMELGARN
02:02:53.5
9:22/mile
71
M
107
3rd
477
JOE GERSTLE
02:03:07.9
9:23/mile
72
M
109
4th
608
RANDY BASHORE
02:05:16.1
9:33/mile
70
M
114
HALF Female 75 and Over
1st
614
BEATRICE DOWNEY
03:12:40.0
14:42/mile
80
F
148