43rd Dayton River Corridor Classic Half Marathon and 5K

Dayton, OH



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

HALF Overall Females

 
1st
 619
KARA STORAGE
01:28:38.4
 6:45/mile
 38
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 557
NATALIE LIVINGSTON
01:30:10.3
 6:53/mile
 30
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 666
DIANA FILTZ
01:33:16.8
 7:07/mile
 30
 F
 3
 

HALF Overall Males

 
1st
 521
ELI KACZINSKI
01:08:51.0
 5:15/mile
 23
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 393
DUSTIN SPRAGUE
01:10:45.4
 5:24/mile
 44
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 499
ANDY BECK
01:11:00.7
 5:25/mile
 28
 M
 3
 

HALF Female 19 and Under

 
1st
 446
ALLY KOUCHE
01:37:20.3
 7:25/mile
 18
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 636
HANNA TERHAAR
01:52:53.4
 8:37/mile
 19
 F
 29
 
 
3rd
 622
SOPHIE BRISCOE
02:11:24.1
 10:01/mile
 12
 F
 75
 
 
4th
 626
COLBY HOMAN
02:12:10.7
 10:05/mile
 19
 F
 80
 

HALF Male 19 and Under

 
1st
 604
TREY MULLINS
01:20:22.8
 6:08/mile
 19
 M
 8
 

HALF Female 20 to 24

 
1st
 412
ABBY HUDEK
01:37:14.2
 7:25/mile
 20
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 364
CRYSTAL DELUCIO
01:47:30.8
 8:12/mile
 23
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 560
EMILY KUEHL
01:47:53.6
 8:14/mile
 22
 F
 19
 
 
4th
 581
KIARA DILORETO
01:54:56.8
 8:46/mile
 20
 F
 35
 

HALF Male 20 to 24

 
1st
 360
BEN CALL
01:21:33.3
 6:13/mile
 23
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 538
QUINTIN ELKING
01:36:55.9
 7:23/mile
 23
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 370
TAYLOR HEMMELGARN
01:58:39.1
 9:03/mile
 24
 M
 95
 

HALF Female 25 to 29

 
1st
 600
ELIZABETH PICKERING
01:35:02.7
 7:15/mile
 27
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 585
ALI PATRICK
01:37:38.7
 7:27/mile
 28
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 398
JENNIFER CLARK
01:38:26.1
 7:30/mile
 29
 F
 9
 
 
4th
 659
ANNA BURNS
01:42:50.5
 7:51/mile
 26
 F
 14
 

HALF Male 25 to 29

 
1st
 496
CLAYTON RICE
01:17:46.8
 5:56/mile
 25
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 667
STEVE GRAVER
01:26:47.0
 6:37/mile
 27
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 361
JOEL CALL
01:27:51.3
 6:42/mile
 28
 M
 14
 
 
4th
 454
JONATHAN CALHOUN
01:28:47.1
 6:46/mile
 26
 M
 17
 

HALF Female 30 to 34

 
1st
 382
AMY WILLIAMS
01:41:50.5
 7:46/mile
 31
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 562
STEPHANIE MINUTOLO
01:51:44.0
 8:31/mile
 32
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 377
LYNDSAY LENGEL
01:55:25.1
 8:48/mile
 34
 F
 36
 
 
4th
 574
KAITE BALDWIN
01:57:49.5
 8:59/mile
 34
 F
 40
 

HALF Male 30 to 34

 
1st
 556
BENJAMIN LIVINGSTON
01:19:08.7
 6:02/mile
 31
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 540
NED SMITH
01:25:26.0
 6:31/mile
 30
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 516
KYLE ERVEN
01:26:19.2
 6:35/mile
 31
 M
 11
 
 
4th
 437
DANIEL PAYNE
01:27:36.2
 6:41/mile
 34
 M
 13
 

HALF Female 35 to 39

 
1st
 394
LAURI MOORE
01:41:43.7
 7:45/mile
 39
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 478
MELISSA PFAHLER
01:47:17.3
 8:11/mile
 39
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 555
LAURA ROZIER
01:50:07.7
 8:24/mile
 38
 F
 24
 
 
4th
 453
DIANA FUNK
02:09:58.9
 9:55/mile
 35
 F
 70
 

HALF Male 35 to 39

 
1st
 617
ANDY LOUFMAN
01:17:51.0
 5:56/mile
 35
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 436
DINO GONZALEZ
01:32:14.1
 7:02/mile
 36
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 573
BRANT BIRDSEYE
01:35:41.8
 7:18/mile
 36
 M
 21
 
 
4th
 593
DANIEL SULLIVAN
01:39:02.1
 7:33/mile
 37
 M
 26
 

HALF Female 40 to 44

 
1st
 494
STEPHANIE ADKINS
01:48:56.0
 8:18/mile
 43
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 566
CRYSTAL BARTON
01:49:54.2
 8:23/mile
 44
 F
 23
 
 
3rd
 595
ABIGAIL DENNIS
01:57:41.5
 8:59/mile
 42
 F
 39
 
 
4th
 387
CARI MASEK
02:00:22.0
 9:11/mile
 40
 F
 46
 

HALF Male 40 to 44

 
1st
 583
KEVIN YOST
01:37:35.1
 7:26/mile
 40
 M
 25
 
 
2nd
 588
DAVID PLOUFFE
01:43:52.6
 7:55/mile
 44
 M
 35
 
 
3rd
 462
ARTURO GARCIA
01:44:45.9
 7:59/mile
 42
 M
 39
 
 
4th
 442
ETHAN SMITH
01:45:37.1
 8:03/mile
 40
 M
 42
 

HALF Female 45 to 49

 
1st
 447
KIM JOHNSTON
01:35:50.6
 7:18/mile
 48
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 646
CHERYL CLEVERLY
01:41:24.9
 7:44/mile
 47
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 456
TRENA LEONARD
01:43:46.9
 7:55/mile
 46
 F
 15
 
 
4th
 421
CARISSA HOSTETLER
01:52:01.0
 8:33/mile
 46
 F
 28
 

HALF Male 45 to 49

 
1st
 590
JASON NEWPORT
01:17:57.4
 5:57/mile
 48
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 627
GREG HOMAN
01:37:04.1
 7:24/mile
 45
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 565
BEN GUTHRIE
01:40:50.0
 7:41/mile
 45
 M
 28
 
 
4th
 432
ROBERT BASL
01:44:38.6
 7:59/mile
 49
 M
 38
 

HALF Female 50 to 54

 
1st
 618
MICHELLE KITZE
01:39:09.1
 7:34/mile
 53
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 534
JEANNE HOMAN
01:54:33.4
 8:44/mile
 52
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 559
KIMBERLY NEIKIRK
01:55:54.9
 8:50/mile
 53
 F
 37
 
 
4th
 362
AIMEE ASHCRAFT
02:08:43.1
 9:49/mile
 51
 F
 64
 

HALF Male 50 to 54

 
1st
 409
TODD MULHORN
01:28:44.0
 6:46/mile
 52
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 504
JOEL FLORA
01:44:10.7
 7:57/mile
 51
 M
 36
 
 
3rd
 526
DAVID SFERRELLA
01:49:18.7
 8:20/mile
 51
 M
 60
 
 
4th
 493
MARK SCHAFER
01:51:51.0
 8:32/mile
 53
 M
 65
 

HALF Female 55 to 59

 
1st
 515
MARY JENKINS
01:50:52.4
 8:27/mile
 57
 F
 26
 
 
2nd
 554
MICHELLE NORRIS
01:53:11.6
 8:38/mile
 59
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 543
VICTORIA HAZLETT
01:53:44.4
 8:40/mile
 55
 F
 31
 
 
4th
 365
GINA HELMICK
02:08:43.1
 9:49/mile
 56
 F
 63
 

HALF Male 55 to 59

 
1st
 448
KEVIN JOHNSTON
01:42:34.6
 7:49/mile
 56
 M
 30
 
 
2nd
 463
GREG PATON
01:44:28.6
 7:58/mile
 57
 M
 37
 
 
3rd
 418
MICHAEL CONNER
01:44:52.6
 8:00/mile
 55
 M
 40
 
 
4th
 532
DAN HOMAN
01:46:30.3
 8:07/mile
 57
 M
 47
 

HALF Female 60 to 64

 
1st
 680
SYLVIA GLEASON
01:49:15.6
 8:20/mile
 60
 F
 22
 
 
2nd
 628
CAROL ENNS
02:07:05.8
 9:42/mile
 60
 F
 59
 
 
3rd
 406
PAULA FARMER
02:08:07.9
 9:46/mile
 62
 F
 61
 
 
4th
 630
CAMILLE NORDWIG
02:08:30.4
 9:48/mile
 61
 F
 62
 

HALF Male 60 to 64

 
1st
 569
MARK FEIGHERY
01:28:30.6
 6:45/mile
 61
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 352
MICHAEL NEDEFF
01:36:41.4
 7:22/mile
 60
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 384
SAM KOZAITIS
01:40:56.5
 7:42/mile
 61
 M
 29
 
 
4th
 633
THOMAS ANDREWS
01:42:42.9
 7:50/mile
 61
 M
 32
 

HALF Female 65 to 69

 
1st
 598
LAURA MODISETTE
02:43:14.5
 12:27/mile
 68
 F
 138
 
 
2nd
 359
SUSAN ROSZEL
02:48:56.6
 12:53/mile
 65
 F
 143
 

HALF Male 65 to 69

 
1st
 440
RICHARD BENJAMIN
01:45:32.8
 8:03/mile
 67
 M
 41
 
 
2nd
 564
RICHARD BARTON
01:47:51.5
 8:14/mile
 66
 M
 52
 
 
3rd
 523
DANNY LOSEKAMP
01:49:48.2
 8:22/mile
 66
 M
 61
 
 
4th
 531
GERALD PLASSENTHAL
01:57:49.7
 8:59/mile
 69
 M
 91
 

HALF Male 70 to 74

 
1st
 373
CHRISTOPHER THIEKE
02:02:06.9
 9:19/mile
 74
 M
 105
 
 
2nd
 530
STEVE HEMMELGARN
02:02:53.5
 9:22/mile
 71
 M
 107
 
 
3rd
 477
JOE GERSTLE
02:03:07.9
 9:23/mile
 72
 M
 109
 
 
4th
 608
RANDY BASHORE
02:05:16.1
 9:33/mile
 70
 M
 114
 

HALF Female 75 and Over

 
1st
 614
BEATRICE DOWNEY
03:12:40.0
 14:42/mile
 80
 F
 148